Organizing Committees


Advosory Chair

  • Chengzhong Xu, University of Macau, Macau, China
  • Conference Chair

  • Takahiko Fujita, Chuo University, Japan
  • Conference Co-chairs

  • Naoyuki Ishimura, Chuo University, Japan
  • Shinfeng D. Lin, National Dong Hwa University , Taiwan
  • Program Chairs

  • Sergei Gorlatch, University of Muenster, Germany
  • Ke-Lin Du, Concordia University, Canada
  • Program Co-Chairs

  • Prof. DAO Minh-Son, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan
  • Alex Mathew, Bethany College, USA
  • Local Organizing Chair

  • Naohiro Yoshida, Keiai University, Japan
  • Local Organizing Committees

  • Shotaro Yagishita, Chuo University, Japan
  • Andres Mauricio Molina Barreto, Chuo University, Japan
  • International Technical Committees

  • Herman Sahota, Iowa State University, USA
  • Chang Gyoon Lim, Chonnam National University, Korea
  • Isidoros Perikos, University of Patras, Greece
  • Chi Xiao, Hainan University, China
  • Yaochi Zhao, Hainan University, China
  • Jesuk Ko, Gwangju University, Korea
  • Pascal Lorenz, University of Haute Alsace, France
  • Sergei Gorlatch, University of Muenster, Germany
  • Valentina Emilia Balas, Aurel Vlaicu University of Arad, Romania
  • Tolga Ensari, Arkansas Tech University, USA
  • Mark Jackson, Kansas State University, USA
  • Ashley Ng Sok Choo, International University of Malaya-Wales, Malaysia
  • Niranjana S., Manipal Institute of Technology (MIT), India
  • Xiaochun Cheng, Middlesex University, UK
  • Lakshmanan Shanmugam, Vellore Institute of Technology, Chennai, India
  • Ying Huang, Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
  • Ka-Chun Wong, City University of Hong Kong, China
  • Tingjun Lei, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Mississippi State University, USA
  • Thumrongrat Amornraksa, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand
  • Yudong Zhang, University of Leicester, UK; King Abdulaziz University, Saudi Arabia
  • Shahzad Ashraf, NFC Institute of Engineering and Technology Multan, Pakistan
  • Lingyun Zhu, Chongqing University of Technology, China
  • Jintao Yu, Army Academy of Artillery & Air Defense, China
  • Zhifeng Wang, DoorDash, USA
  • Gabriela Mogos, Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China
  • Muhammad Tariq Mahmood, Korea University of Technology and Education, South Korea
  • Abby Tan, Universiti Brunei Darussalam, Brunei
  • Egle vaiciukynaite, KTU, Lithuania